Skip to content
Home » OC Transpo Ottawa 161 Bus Schedule 161 Bridlewood Terry Fox

OC Transpo Ottawa 161 Bus Schedule 161 Bridlewood Terry Fox

OC Transpo Ottawa 161 Bus Schedule 161 Bridlewood <-> Terry Fox, here you can get traffic information for Ottawa, we provide multiple itineraries to reach your destination, learn how to plan your bus trip.

Getting to your destination using Ottawa’s public transport system can sometimes be a challenge, here we’ll show you how you can plan your round trip and get to your seats quickly.

OC Travel Planner 161 Ottawa Bus Schedule

First you can check the Ottawa OC Transpo Route from the 161 Bus Schedule 161 Bridlewood <-> Terry Fox, there are other options you can check in the button below.

161 Bridlewood

[V] Steeplechase[a] All bus routes with service downtown remain on detours, resulting in a high volume of delays. Please use O-Train Line 1 for travel through downtown. Check the Alerts for the latest information on detours, delays, and cancellations.[x] Glen Cairn

PARKWAY / EARL OF MARCH H.S. 14:52[V] 15:02[V]

PARKWAY / EARL OF MARCH H.S. 14:59[V] 15:09[V]

TERRY FOX 4A 06:04 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:25[x] 15:11[V] 15:21[V] 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:27 20:27 21:28 22:27 23:27 00:07[V]

HAZELDEAN MALL / WEST STOP 06:12 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:34[x] 15:20[V] 15:30[V] 15:50 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:35 23:35 00:15[V]

ABBEYHILL / A.Y. JACKSON H.S. 06:14 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:36[x] 15:22[V] 15:32[V] 15:34 15:34 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:37 00:17[V]

GLAMORGAN / ROTHESAY 06:18 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:41[x] 15:27[V] 15:37[V] 15:45 15:45 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:41 23:41 00:21[V]

ROTHESAY / EAGLESON 06:20 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:44 15:29[V] 15:39[V] 15:48 15:48 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43 23:43 00:23[V]

EAGLESON AD. 630 06:20 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:29[V] 15:39[V] 15:50 15:50 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43 23:43 00:23[V]

EAGLESON / MICHAEL COWPLAND 06:21 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:30[V] 15:40[V] 15:50 15:50 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44 23:44 00:24[V]

FERNBANK / TERRY FOX 06:25 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:33[V] 15:43[V] 15:53 15:53 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:48 23:48 00:28[V]

STONEHAVEN / BRIDLEWOOD 06:31 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:40 15:50 15:57 15:57 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:54 23:54 00:34

STEEPLECHASE / SPRUCEMEADOW 15:45 15:55 16:01 16:01 00:39
161 Terry Fox

[V] A.Y. Jackson H.S.[a] All bus routes with service downtown remain on detours, resulting in a high volume of delays. Please use O-Train Line 1 for travel through downtown. Check the Alerts for the latest information on detours, delays, and cancellations.[x] E.O. March H.S.

STONEHAVEN / BRIDLEWOOD 06:45 07:15 07:35[x] 07:43 08:15 08:33[V] 08:33[V] 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:00 22:59 23:59

FERNBANK / TERRY FOX 06:56 07:26 07:46[x] 07:54 08:26 08:44[V] 08:44[V] 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:11 23:10 00:10

EAGLESON / STONEHAVEN 06:59 07:29 07:49[x] 07:57 08:29 08:47[V] 08:47[V] 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:14 23:13 00:13

GLAMORGAN / ROTHESAY 07:02 07:32 07:52[x] 08:00 08:32 08:50[V] 08:50[V] 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:17 23:16 00:16

ABBEYHILL / A.Y. JACKSON H.S. 07:07 07:37 07:57[x] 08:05 08:37 08:57 08:57 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:22 23:21 00:21

HAZELDEAN MALL / EAST STOP 07:08 07:38 07:58[x] 08:06 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:38 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:23 23:22 00:22

TERRY FOX 3B 07:18 07:49 08:09 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:33 20:33 21:32 22:33 23:32 00:32

PARKWAY / EARL OF MARCH H.S. 08:18

Bus Schedule 161 Bridlewood <-> Terry Fox

OC Travel Planner Ottawa 161 Ottawa Bus Schedule

OC Travel Planner Ottawa 161 Bus Schedule

See what are the upcoming oc transpo Ottawa bus departures, 24 hour clock format is used for am and pm bus schedules, if you need help or want to know more about oc transpo travel planner, please call 613- 560-1000.