RED ROSE TRANSIT BUS SCHEDULE
RED ROSE TRANSIT BUS SCHEDULE Learn how to get to your destination by embarking on the RED ROSE bus schedule, we have made a selection with all bus routes with map and RED ROSE TRANSIT.
Always obey the rules Listen carefully to the riders for a safe and enjoyable ride.
RED ROSE TRANSIT BUS STATIO
RED ROSE TRANSIT BUS STATIO Here are some tips for getting on the red rose transit.
Route 1/Park City A – Southeast
Downtown Lancaster – Clermont Apartments – South Duke Street – F & M College – Manheim Pike – Park City
Route 2/Park City B – 6th Ward
Downtown Lancaster – New Holland Avenue – Lancaster General Hospital – Lancaster Regional Medical Center – Harrisburg Pike – Park City – LGH Health Campus – LGH Womens & Babies Hospital
Route 3/Park City C – 8th Ward
Downtown Lancaster – Sterling Place – Hershey Heritage Village – PA Department of Welfare – RRTA Operations Center – Manheim Pike – Parkview Plaza –
Park City
New schedule effective 8-28-17
Route 5/Grandview/Rossmere
Downtown Lancaster – Lancaster General Hospital – Golden Triangle Shopping Center – Lancaster Shopping Center – Lancaster County Social Services
New Schedule effective 8-28-17
Route 10/Lititz
Downtown Lancaster – Lancaster Shopping Center – Golden Triangle Shopping Center – Neffsville – Kissel Hill – Lancashire Hall – Brethren Village – Heart of Lancaster Hospital – Lititz – Luther Acres – Sauder Eggs – Warwick Medical Center
Route 11/Ephrata
Downtown Lancaster – Roseville Apartments – Oregon Pike – Olde Hickory – 222 Dutch Lanes Park ‘n Ride – K Mart Park ‘n Ride – Akron – Ephrata – Walmart
New Schedule effective 8-28-17
Route 12/New Holland
Downtown Lancaster – Burle Industries – Eden – Leola – New Holland – Tyson Foods – Yoder’s Country Market
New schedule effective 8-28-17
Route 13/White Horse
Downtown Lancaster – Bridgeport – PA Department of Health – H.A.C.C. – Bird-In-Hand – Intercourse – White Horse – Cains
Route 14/Rockvale Square
Downtown Lancaster – Bridgeport – Walmart – Park ‘n Ride – East Towne Center – Rockvale Square – Paradise – Leaman Place
Route 15/Willow Street
Downtown Lancaster – South Prince Street – Willow Street – Willow Valley Manor – Willow Valley Square – Kendig Square – Willow Valley Lakes Manor – Willow View Heights
Route 16/Millersville
Downtown Lancaster – Manor Center – Lancaster Greens Apartments – Millersville Pike – Millersville – Millersville University
Route 17/Columbia
Downtown Lancaster – Wheatland Shopping Center – Hempfield Industrial Park – Mountville – K Mart Park ‘n Ride – Columbia Shopping Center – Columbia – Marietta Borough
New Weekday schedule effective 8-28-17
New Weekend schedule effective 8-28-17
Route 18/Elizabethtown
Downtown Lancaster – Marietta Avenue – Rohrerstown – Landisville – QVC – Mount Joy – Elizabethtown
Route 19/Manheim
Downtown Lancaster – Fruitville Pike – Red Rose Commons – K-Mart Park ‘n Ride – Hawthorne Plaza Park n’ Ride – Granite Run – Arnold Logistics – Manheim Pike – East Petersburg – Manheim
New schedule effective 8-28-17
Route 20/Greenfield
Downtown Lancaster – HACC – Pitney Road – Greenfield Estates – Greenfield Corporate Center
Historic Downtown Trolley
Downtown Lancaster – Amtrak Train Station – RRTA Clipper Magazine Stadium Park ‘n Ride lot
Millersville University
Route 21/Gap
New 8-28-17 Schedule – Revised